Forum -> Productivity & Efficiency Improvement ->where to configure "BASE UNIT OF MEASURE"

Share information, discuss ways to improve Productivity & Efficiency in manufacturing operations and logistics.
Tarun
 
Tarun's Profile
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu May 14, 2015 10:20 pm

where to configure "BASE UNIT OF MEASURE"

Postby Tarun » Fri May 15, 2015 10:22 pm

Hi,

Can you please let me know where to configure "BASE UNIT OF MEASURE" in MMR (Material creation).
Also please let me know how to configure the below situatuion also...
We have to have 100 Boxes in 1 Carton. Now in MMR I will maintain base unit of measure as "CARTON" and the system should automatically calculate the prices for 100 boxes.

Regards
Tarun

vijay
Moderator
Moderator
 
vijay's Profile
Posts: 80
Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2014 10:37 pm

Re: where to configure "BASE UNIT OF MEASURE"

Postby vijay » Sat May 16, 2015 11:13 pm

Hi Tarun,

I think you are talking about your issues in SAP, well I hope someone will reply to your query.

I think this post should have been made in Productivity & Efficiency improvement section. I will move this post to that group and will send PM to you regading this as well.



Return to Productivity & Efficiency Improvement


Return to Forum

cron

All posts made to these forums express the views and opinions of the author and not the Administrators, Support nor Triple M Expo Pty Ltd.